Welcome to the Website of the National University of Management (NUM)
NUM, as a prestige public university, is the academic center where theory and practice combine in sciences, arts, sports, and ethics. Theses fields are cultivated through education and research.
Our key vision statement is “Excellence in Academics”. This vision statement stresses the importance of the quality in education and research striving for knowledge-based society.
In order to achieve this vision, we are trying to improve the atmosphere and upgrade to full modern facilities in which faculty staff and students can globally grow and dedicate themselves to education and research.
I sincerely hope that our faculty staff endeavors to do the best in education and research in serving our student’s expectations as much as possible and NUM itself will become a leading, attractive and capable university in Cambodia.
Please join and enjoy with us.